1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. SHIFT4 PAYMENTS INC - ORDINARY SHARES - CLASS A
Shift4 Payments Inc - Ordinary Shares - Class A
XNYS: FOUR
39.85-0.15(-0.38%)
1.4M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) has an upcoming dividend of $1.500 per share due on 15 Oct 2026See details

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

36.8

Score is 36.76, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

49.1

RSI is 49.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

52.6

MFI is 52.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.0

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) is currently at 2 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.3

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) is currently at 15.32 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.5

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) is currently at -11.54 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-14.8

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) is currently at -14.81 Day ROC(125)

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.15 (-0.38%)
    39.85 (LTP)
    39.6240.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.68 (10.17%)
    39.85 (LTP)
    36.340.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.2 (-11.54%)
    39.85 (LTP)
    35.2746.36
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -10.96 (-21.57%)
    39.85 (LTP)
    35.2757.38
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.33 (-9.80%)
    39.85 (LTP)
    34.5657.38
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -37.38 (-48.40%)
    39.85 (LTP)
    34.5678.61
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -56.55 (-58.66%)
    39.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -12.39 (-23.72%)
    39.85 (LTP)
    34.56127.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -28.25 (-41.48%)
    39.85 (LTP)
    29.39127.5
    LowHigh

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
39.4
10 Day SMA
37.9
20 Day SMA
38.7
30 Day SMA
40.3
50 Day SMA
42.9
100 Day SMA
44.3
150 Day SMA
44.4
200 Day SMA
48.1

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
RSI(14)
49.1
Stochastic Oscillator
88.5
CCI 20
51.8
Awesome Oscillator
-2.0
Momentum Oscillator
2.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.1
Stochastic RSI
98.9
William
-14.2
Ultimate Oscillator
61.2

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
39.85
Open
40.22
High
40.605
Low
39.62
Close
39.85
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 341.4141.6940.1241
Resistance 24141.1440.0340.63
Resistance 140.4340.7139.9440.4
Pivot Point40.0240.1640.0240.02
Support 139.4539.7339.7639.65
Support 239.0439.1839.6739.42
Support 338.4738.7539.5839.04

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) Day BETA

1 Month
2.43
3 Month
0.86
1 Year
0.79
3 Year
0.31

Shift4 Payments Inc (Class A) Beta for 3 months is 0.86.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD